Philippines’ Finest in the (still ongoing) 2007 SEA Games

As of December 12, 2007

GOLD
1. Joey Barba, Mountain Bike (Men’s Downhill)
2. Ryan Arabejo, Swimming (Men’s 200m Back)
3. Miguel Molina, Swimming (Men’s 400m Indiv. Medley)
4. Rene Herrera, Athletics (Men’s 3000m Steeplechase)
5. Arniel Ferrera, Athletics (Men’s Hammer Throw)
6. Benjamin Tolentino Jr. and Jose Rodriguez, Rowing (Men’s Double Sculls)
7. Ryan Mendoza, Triathlon (Men’s Duathlon)
8. Marestella Torres, Athletics (Women’s Long Jump)
9. Emmanuel Reyes and Maira Rosete, Dance Sport (Standard Quickstep)
10. E. Reyes and M. Rosete, Dance Sport, (Standard Tango)
11. Michelle Bruzola, Fencing (Women’s Individual Epee)
12. Emerson Segui, Fencing (Men’s Individual Foil)
13. Antonio Gabica and Marlon Manalo, Billiards and Snooker (Men’s 9-Ball Doubles)
14. Miguel Molina, Swimming (Men’s 200m Indiv. Medley)
15. B. Tolentino, Rowing (Men’s Lightweight Singles Sculls)
16. Rubilen Amit, Billiards (Women’s 9-Ball Pool Singles)
17. Mariane Mariano, Wushu (Women’s Under 60kg)
18. Willy Wang, Wushu (Men’s Nanquan, 3 events combined)
19. Henry Dagmil, Athletics (Men’s Long Jump)
20. Daniel Coakley, Swimming (Men’s 50m Free)
21. Miguel Molina, Swimming (Men’s 200m Breast)
22. Ryan Arabejo, Swimming (Men’s 1500m Free)
23. Victor Espiritu, Track Cycling (Men’s Points Race)
24. Amaya Paz, Archery (Women’s Individual Compound)
25. Julius Felicisimo Nierras Jr., Athletics (Men’s 400m)
26. Armando Bernal, Avelino Victorino Jr., Almario Vizcayno and Wilfredo Vizcayno Jr., Fencing (Men’s Team Epee)
27. Alfie Catalan, Track Cycling (Men’s Individual Pursuit)
28. James Walsh, Swimming (Men’s 200m Butterfly)
29. Miguel Molina, Daniel Coakley, James Walsh and Ryan Arabejo, Swimming (Men’s 4×100 Medley Relay)
30. Jennifer Chan, Amaya Paz and Abbigail Tindugan, Archery (Women’s Compound)
31. Ronato Alcano, Billiards (Men’s 8-Ball Poll Singles)
32. Annie Albania, Boxing (Women’s Fly 50kg)
33. Sheila Mae Perez, Aquatics (Diving, Women’s 3m Springboard)

SILVER
1. Eric Ang, Carag Carlos and Jethro Dionisio, Shooting (Men’s Trap Team)
2. Jaqueline De Guzman, Shooting (Women’s Skeet)
3. Paul Brian Rosario, Patricio Bernardo and Gabriel Tong, Shooting (Men’s Skeet Team)
4. Mary Grace Milgar, Athletics (Women’s 400m Hurdles)
5. Julius Sermona, Athletics (Men’s 500m)
6. Rosie Villarito, Athletics (Women’s Javelin Throw)
7. Eusebio Quinones, Mountain Bike (Men’s Cross Country)
8. Alvin Amposta and Nestor Cordova, Rowing (Men’s Lightweight Double Sculls)
9. Marcus Valda, Wrestling (Men’s Freestyle 84kg)
10. Midel Dique, Athletics (Men’s 800m)
11. Harlene Orendain, Fencing (Women’s Individual Epee)
12. Gemma Silverio, Wrestling (Women’s Freestyle 59kg)
13. Alven Aragon, Wrestling (Men’s Freestyle 74kg)
14. Jimmy Angana , Wrestling (Men’s Freestyle 66kg)
15. Nida Cordova and Midelle Gabiligno, Rowing (Women’s Double Sculls)
16. George Vilog, Triathlon (Men’s Event)
17. Alessandra Araullo, Triathon (Women’s Event)
18. Reyes and Rosete, Dance Sport (Standard Viennese Waltz)
19. Reyes and Rosete, Dance Sport (Standard Slow Foxtrot)
20. John Erolle Melencio and Dearlie Gerodias, Dance Sport (Latin American Jive)
21. J. Melencio and D. Gerodias, Dance Sport (Latin American Paso Doble)
22. Walbert Mendoza, Fencing (Men’s Individual Sabre)
23. James Walsh, Swimming (Men’s 100m Butterfly)
24. Miguel Molina, Daniel Coakley, Kendrick Uy and James Walsh, Swimming (Men’s 4x100m Freestyle Relay)
25. Julius Sermona, Athletics (Men’s 1000m)
26. Mary Jane Estmar, Wushu (Women’s Under 52 kg)
27. Benjie Rivera, Wushu (Men’s Under 56 kg)
28. Mark Denver Atienza, Rolando Canlas Jr., Ramil Endriano and Emerson Segui, Fencing (Men’s Team Foil)
29. Mary Rose Alfonso, Joanna Franquelli, Ma. Wendelyn Mendoza, Lenita Otadoy, Fencing (Women’s Team Sabre)
30. Earl Benjamin Yap, Archery (Men’s Individual Compound)
31. Danilo Fresnido, Athletics (Men’s Javelin Throw)
32. Deborah Samson, Athletics (Women’s Pole Vault)
33. Mia Allyson Howell, Michelle Mancenido, Veena Tessa Nuestro and Ma. Dinah Remolacio, Fencing (Women’s Team Foil)
34. Water Polo (Men)
35. Renante Briones, Weightlifting (Men’s 94 kg)
36. Edward Daliva, Walbert Mendoza, Gian Carlo Nocom and Edmon Velez, Fencing (Men’s Team Sabre)
37. Nancy Quillotes, Judo (Women’s -48kg)
38. Rugby (Men)
39. Erica Totten, Swimming (Women’s 200m Butterfly)
40. Alice Kate Aparri, Boxing (Women’s Light Fly 48kg)
41. Annalisa Cruz, Boxing (Women’s Light Bantam 52kg)
42. Jouveliet Chilem, Boxing (Women’s Bantam 54kg)
43. Ronijen Sofla, Boxing (Women’s Feather 57kg)
44. Mitchel Martinez, Boxing (Women’s Light 60kg)
45. Noel Espinosa, Karate (Individual Men’s Kata)
46. Nerlyn Huinda, Pencak Silat (Women’s Under 60kg)
47. Men’s Team, Traditional Boat Race (10 Crews 1000m)
48. Nancy Bercasio and Sonia Bruce, Lawn Bowls (Women’s Pairs)
49. Alexander Briones, Taekwondo (Men’s Under 84kg)
50. Diego Lorenzo, Equestrian (Individual Jumping)
51. Antoinette Rivero, Taekwondo (Women’s Under 67kg)

BRONZE
1. Emerito Concepcion, Shooting (Men’s 10m Air Rifle)
2. Men’s Hoop, Sepak Takraw
3. Women’s Hoop, Sepak Takraw
4. Eliezer Sunang, Athletics (Men’s Shot Put)
5. Jobert Delicano, Athletics (Men’s Triple Jump)
6. Nino Surban, Mountain Bike (Men’s Cross Country)
7. Marites Bitbit, Mountain Bike (Women’s Cross Country)
8. Maribel Jambora, Wrestling (Women’s Freestyle 48kg)
9. Ma. Cristina Vergara, Wrestling (Women’s Freestyle 51kg)
10. Clotheide Nillas and Johnalyn Pedrita, Rowing (Women’s Lightweight Double Sculls)
11. Frederick Taino and Cecil Mamiit, Tennis (Men’s Team)
12. Denise Dy and Diane Matias, Tennis (Women’s Team)
13. August Benedicto, Triathlon (Men’s Duathlon)
14. Analiza Dysangco, Triathlon (Women’s Duathlon)
15. Reyes and Rosete, Dance Sport (Standard Waltz)
16. Reynato Rener Mercado and Judith Anne Melencio, Dance Sport (Latin American Cha Cha Cha)
17. Rolando Canlas Jr., Fencing (Men’s Individual Foil)
18. Joanna Franquelli, Fencing (Women’s Individual Sabre)
19. Arnold Villarube, Athletics (Men’s Decathlon)
20. Junrey Bano, Julius Felicisimo Nierras Jr., Rodrigo Tanuan Jr. and Ernie Candelario, Athletics (Men’s 4×400 Relay)
21. Kendrick Uy, Swimming (Men’s 100m Free)
22. Jaclyn Pangilinan, Swimming (Women’s 100m Breast)
23. Nicole Santiago, Jaclyn Pangilinan, Georgina Gandionco and Erica Totten, Swimming (Women’s 4x100m Freestyle Relay)
24. Eduardo Buenavista, Athletics (Men’s Marathon)
25. Jho Ann Banayag, Athletics (Women’s Marathon)
26. Jose Rodriguez, Rowing (Men’s Single Sculls)
27. Arland Macasieb, Triathlon (Men)
28. Maria Meliza Lucas, Triathlon (Women)
29. Hidilyn Diaz, Weightlifting (Women’s 58 kg)
30. Margarito Angana, Wrestling (Men’s Freestyle 55 kg)
31. Daniel Pakantac, Wushu (Men’s Taijiquan-2 events)
32. Janice Hung, Wushu (Women’s Taijiquan-2 events)
33. Bill Vicente Vicera, Boxing (Men’s Pin 45kg)
34. M. Bitbit, Road Cycling (Women’s Individual Time Trial)
35. J. Melencio and D. Gerodias, Dance Sport (Latin American Samba)
36. Claro Roland, Muay Thai (Flyweight 51 kg)
37. Rene Catalan, Wushu (Men’s Under 52 kg)
38. Michelle Mancenido and Veena Tessa Nuestro (tie), Fencing (Women’s Individual Foil)
39. Edmon Velez, Fencing (Men’s Individual Sabre)
40. Ryan Arabejo, Swimming (Men’s 400m Freestyle)
41. Reynato Rener Mercado and Judith Anne Melencio, Dance Sport (Latin American Cha Cha Cha)
42. Robert Andrew Garcia, Squash (Men’s Singles)
43. Roque Mana-ay Jr., Wrestling (Men’s Freestyle 60kg)
44. Michelle Bruzola, Ma. del Carmen Galvez, Mary Catherine Kong and Harlene Orendain, Fencing (Women’s Team Epee)
45. Romnick Ghie Pabalate, Muay Thai (Light Fly 48 kg)
46. Jul-Omar Abdulhakim, Pencak Silat (Men’s Under 50kg)
47. Emraida Asmad, Pencak Silat (Women’s Under 55kg)
48. Laruan Zaidi, Muay Thai (Feather 57kg)
49. Emerson Obiena, Athletics (Men’s Pole Vault)
50. Jan Paul Morales, Cycling Track (Men’s 1km Time Trial)
51. Jaclyn Pangilinan, Swimming (Women’s 200m Breast)
52. Erica Totten, Swimming (Women’s 200m Free)
53. Daniel Parantac, Wushu (Men’s Taijiquan-2 events)
54. Mercedita Manipol, Athletics (Women’s 10,000m)
55. Narcisa Atienza, Athletics (Women’s Heptathlon)
56. Albert Pabila, Boxing (Light Fly 48kg)
57. Olod Jay, Muay Thai (Light 60 kg)
58. Harold Gregorio Jay, Muay Thai (Men’s Welter 67kg)
60. Dulce Purugganan, Bodybuilding (Women’s Fitness)
61. Marvin Cordero, Mark Javier and Ian Wayne Larsen, Archery (Men’s Recurve)
62. Helen Dawa. Judo (Women -52 kg Half-Light)
63. Estiegay, Liwanen, Judo (Women -57 kg Light)
64. Mae Soriano, Karate (Women’s Under 53kg)
65. Ramon Hector Franco, Karate (Men’s Under 55kg)
66. Rolando Lagman, Karate (Men’s Under 65kg)
67. Jul-Omar Abdulhakim, Pencak Silat (Men’s Under 50 kg)
68. Emraida Asmad, Pencak Silat (Women’s Under 55kg)
69. Women’s Team, Sepak Takraw (Regu)
70. Juan Ernesto Mendoza III, Taekwondo (Men’s Under 78kg)
71. Women’s Team, Traditional Boat Race (10 Crews 1000m)
72. Richard Pep Agosto, Weightlifting (Men’s 105 kg)
73. Rosita Bradborn, Lawn Bowls (Women’s Singles)
74. Angelo Morales, Emmanuel Portacio and Hommer Mercado, Lawn Bowls (Men’s Triples)
75. Aine Knight, Maila Witheridge and Ronalyn Greenlees, Lawn Bowls (Women’s Triples)
76. Ma. Criselda Roxas, Taekwondo (Women’s Under 72kg)

One thought on “Philippines’ Finest in the (still ongoing) 2007 SEA Games

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s